DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURAL SCIENCES

S\N NAME                                          
1 Dr. Bamigboye     Funmilayo
2 Dr. Oluwasusi John Oluwatoyin
3 Mr. Olusipe Babatunde Johnson
4 Mr. Salami Abdulrasheed O.
5 Mr. Adeyemo Abolade Olufemi



DEPARTMENT OF BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES


DEPARTMENT OF BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES

MICROBIOLOGY

S\N NAME
1 Prof.Okiki Pius Abimbola
2 Prof Egbebi Adeola O.
3 Dr.Ogunnusi Tolu Adeola
4 Dr.Oyinloye M. Adedeji
5 Mrs. Idris Olayinka O.
6 Mrs. Asoso Oluwakemi
7 Miss. Sobajo Oguntope



BIOLOGY

S\N NAME
1 Dr. (Mrs.) Ogunmefun Olayinka T.
2 Mr. Olagbemide Peter Taiwo
3 Mrs. Ibitayo Adejoke Obajuluwa
4 Mr. Laoye Babafemi John
5 Miss.Obagaye Olubunmi



DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICAL SCIENCES

COMPUTER SCIENCE

S\N NAME
1 Dr. Oluseyi A. Adeyemo
2 Dr. Bello Oniyide A.
3 Dr. Aweh Opani M.
4 Dr. Abiodun Oguntimehin
5 Mr. Adebayo T. Ogundipe
6 Mrs Gbemisola O. Babalola
7 Mrs Kehinde A. Olatunji
8 Mrs O.B Abiola
9 Mrs. Adebusola Tope Oke
10 Mr. Oluwafemi Sanya A.
11 Miss Abiodun Adeola Ibukun



MATHEMATICS

S\N NAME
1 Mr. Okunlola Joseph T.
2 Dr. Mrs Oyelami Funmilayo H.
3 Mrs. Emeka Helen O.
4 Dr. Mrs Saka Balogun O.Y


PHYSICS WITH ELECTRONICS

S\N NAME
1 Dr. Ajiboye Yinka
2 Mr. Ogunmola Enoch Debayo
3 Mr. Badmus Olabode Ganiyu
4 Mr. Alao Olumuyiwa Ademola
5 Mr. Abodunrin Olutayo Wale
6 Mr. Ajayi Akintunde Ayodeji



STATISTICS

S\N NAME
1 Adarabioyo M. Idowu
2 Mr. Adejuwon Samuel O.



SPORTS SCIENCE

S\N NAME
1 Dr. Bamitale Toba David
2 Dr. Jaiyesimi Boluwaji G.
3 Mr. Diyaolu Babajide Olufemi



DEPARTMENT OF GEOLOGY

S\N NAME
1 Dr. Ogundipe Ibukun E.
2 Dr. Ogundana Ayodeji Kayode
3 Dr. Afolabi Olubukola
4 Mr. Aladesanmi Adedipe E.
5 Mr. Olabode   Olutomilola O.
6 Mrs Rita .A. Adeleye
7 Mr. Ogungbemi Oluwaseun S.



DEPARTMENT OF CHEMICAL SCIENCES

S\N NAME
1 Prof Amos Onasanya A.
2 Dr. Mrs. Osukoya O. A
3 Dr. Ajiboye Basiru Olaitan
4 Dr. Adewale Olusola B.
5 Dr. Faboya, Oluwabamise(Study leave)
6 Dr. Oyinloye Babatunji E.
7 Dr. Obafemi Tajudeen O.
8 Miss Anadozie, Scholastica O.
9 Mrs Jaiyesimi Kikelomo F.
10 Mr. Olaoye Oyindamola A.
11 Miss Oludoro, Oluwatosin



CHEMISTRY/INDUSTRIAL CHEMISTRY

S\N NAME
1 Prof Ojo Abiodun
2 Dr. Ezekiel Adewole
3 Dr. Ogunmodede Oluwafemi T.
4 Dr. Osasona Ilesanmi
5 Mrs. Idowu Olajumoke Tolulope
6 Johnson Jonathan
7 Mrs. Adewunmi Funmilayo



ARCHITECTURE

S\N NAME
1 Arc. AKINLUYI, Muyiwa Lawrence